58th Athol River Rat Race results

Published: 04-11-2023 5:05 PM

Overall

Dennis Mass Inspection Station—First Place

#41: Shane MacDonald and Ryan Zaverell (time 35:16)

Kessler Investments—Second Place

#127: Adam Gelinas and Patrick Madden

Original Tire—Third Place

#8: Jack Morse and Greg Lowry

Canvas

North East Auto—First Place

#67: Bob Allen and Tim Allen

Aluminum

Article continues after...

Yesterday's Most Read Articles

Suspect still at large after allegedly striking Warwick police chief with vehicle
PHOTOS: Uniquely Quabbin 25th issue celebration at Athol Library
Athol lands $500,000 grant to assess Cass Toy Factory, York Theater
Athol Water Division receives Public Water System Award
$338K fraud drains town coffers in Orange
Mahar school district tightens belt in wake of town fraud

Bear Country 95.3—First Place

#112: Seth Miller and Steven Miller

Tech1 Computers—Second Place

#16: Scott Ide and Richard Wessels

Randy’s Truck & Equipment—Third Place

#77: Shawn Thompson and Carmical Thompson

Girls

Tim and Sharon Burgess—First Place

#150: Christina Wilson and Maria Schilling

Tim and Sharon Burgess—Second Place

#32: Emma Ellsworth and Mary Hamilton

Tim and Sharon Burgess—Third Place

#123: Pam Fitzgerald and Vickie Cummings

Mixed

Trailhead Outfitters—First Place

#1: Briana Fitzgerald and Jeff DeFeo

Birch Hill Canoe Club—Second Place

#79: Terese Wheeler and Travis Wheeler

VFW 650—Third Place

#37: Maple DuBouis and Phillip Stevens

North Quabbin

Orange Firemans Relief Fund—First Place

#171: Brent Lyesiuk and John Berry

Athol Automotive—Second Place

#120: Ed Eurvard and Matt King

Dianna Dugas—Third Place

#130: Jason Lichtenberger and Jason Gauthier

Mens Recreational

Ron’s Fuel—First Place

#27: Del Cummings and Paul Dyka

Gleason Motors—Second Place

#108: Rod McLain and Gary McLain

TS Mann Lumber—Third Place

#126: Colin Fish and Zachary Fish

Girls Recreational

King Phillip Restaurant & Motel—First Place

#102: Valarie Hamlett and Dianna Dugas

The Batchelder Family—Second Place

#144: Clare Caldwell and Cathleen O’Keefe

The Steel Pub—Third Place

#75: Nicole Lyesiuk and Stephanie Oakes

Mixed Recreational

Corner Cafe (in memory of Sue Piro)–First Place

#167: Wesley DeNering and Frances Hiscox

Dugas Music—Second Place

#125: Michelle Swan and Dana Guyer

Athol Firefighters Association—Third Place

#66: Christopher Waslaske Jr. and Sonia Thomas

Youth and Adult

Canning Family

#37 Maple Dubouis and Phil Stevens

Most Canoes Passed (Sponsored by Soucie)

Brent Lyesiuk and John Berry—Post #171 finished fifth overall

]]>